Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

Minyan - 9:30 am

TC & Pre-K - 9:30 am

Bereavement Group - 10:00 am

Meet & Greet with Rabbi Aaron - 10:15 am

Confirmation Class - 12:15 pm

Special Congregational Meeting - 12:15 pm

Purim Shpiel Rehearsal - 5:30 pm

28

Movies & Munchies - 1:00 pm

29
30

Bridge - 12:00 pm

TC Classes - 4:30 pm

J-Line at Beth El - 6:15 pm

Hebrew Reading Crash Course – Level 2 - 7:00 pm

31
1

South Hills Community Shabbat at Beth El - 5:30 pm

2

Torah Study - 9:00 am

Torah Reading & Shabbat Service - 10:15 am

3

Minyan - 9:30 am

TC - 9:30 am

Bagel Bites: Sunday Brunch - 10:30 am

Confirmation Class - 12:15 pm

MOTE’s Super Bowl Party - 5:30 pm

Purim Shpiel Rehearsal - 5:30 pm

4

Tots & Talk - 9:00 am

5

Beit Hamidrash/Adult Ed Mtg. - 7:00 pm

6

Bridge - 12:00 pm

TC Classes - 4:30 pm

J-Line at Beth El - 6:15 pm

Hebrew Reading Crash Course – Level 2 - 7:00 pm

7

An Evening with Evan Wolfson - 7:00 pm

8

Shabbat Worship Service including Temple Emanuel Band - 7:30 pm

9

Torah Study - 9:00 am

B’nei Mitzvah Club - 9:15 am

Shabbat Morning Service & Brooklyn Crisanti Grau Bat Mitzvah - 10:30 am

10

Minyan - 9:30 am

TC & Pre-K - 9:30 am

Finance Team Mtg. - 10:00 am

Knitting & Crocheting Circle of Friends @ Galleria - 10:00 am

Bereavement Group - 10:00 am

Purim Shpiel Rehearsal - 5:30 pm

Rosh Chodesh Gathering - 7:00 pm

11

Downtown Lunch & Learn - 12:00 pm

Temple Emanuel’s Founders Movie Documentary – will show 3 times (1 hr long) - 12:00 pm

12

Board Meeting - 7:00 pm

13

Bulletin Deadline – 9:00 am -

Bridge - 12:00 pm

TC Classes - 4:30 pm

J-Line at Beth El - 6:15 pm

Melton Class - 7:00 pm

Hebrew Reading Crash Course – Level 2 - 7:00 pm

14
15

TERMS Meeting - 10:00 am

Pre-Neg - 5:45 pm

Shabbat Worship Service with a Tribute to Debbie Friedman by Rabbi Don & Janet Mostow - 6:30 pm

16

Torah Study - 9:00 am

B’nei Mitzvah Club - 9:15 am

Shabbat Morning Service & Jack Safferstein Bar Mitzvah - 10:30 am

17

No TC -

Minyan - 9:30 am

18

Office Closed -

No ECDC -

ECDC Community Kehillah Gathering - 7:00 pm

19
20

Bridge - 12:00 pm

TC Classes - 4:30 pm

J-Line - 6:15 pm

Melton Class - 7:00 pm

21
22

Young Family Shabbat - 6:00 pm

Shabbat Worship Service featuring “Traditional Reform” music - 7:30 pm

23

Torah Study - 9:00 am

Torah Reading & Shabbat Service - 10:15 am

24

Minyan - 9:30 am

TC & Pre-K - 9:30 am

B’nei Mitzvah Parents meeting - 11:15 am

ECDC Designer Bag Bingo - 1:00 pm

Purim Shpiel Rehearsal - 5:30 pm

25

Movies & Munchies - 1:00 pm

26
27

Bridge - 12:00 pm

TC Classes - 4:30 pm

Melton Class - 7:00 pm

28
1

L’Taken Confirmation Class Trip -

Pre-Neg - 5:45 pm

Scout Shabbat - 6:30 pm

Shabbat Worship Service - 6:30 pm

2

L’Taken Confirmation Class Trip -

Torah Study - 9:00 am

Torah Reading & Shabbat Service - 10:15 am

+ Export Events