Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31

Torah Center Faculty Meeting (Breakfast 7:45 am) - 8:00 am

Minyan - 9:30 am

TC - 9:30 am

Finance Team Mtg. - 10:00 am

Bereavement Group - 10:00 am

Torah Center Advisory Board Meeting - 11:00 am

Rosh Chodesh Gathering - 7:00 pm

1

Cohn Scholarship Application Deadline -

Tots & Talk - 9:00 am

2
3

Bridge - 12:00 pm

TC Classes - 4:30 pm

J-Line - 6:15 pm

Melton Class - 7:00 pm

4

Fundraising Meeting - 7:00 pm

5

Pre-Neg - 5:45 pm

First Friday Shabbat Worship Service - 6:30 pm

6

Torah Study - 9:00 am

B’nei Mitzvah Club - 9:15 am

Shabbat Morning Service & Daniel William Lederman Bar Mitzvah - 10:30 am

7

J-Serve (offsite) -

Minyan - 9:30 am

TC & Pre-K - 9:30 am

Jewish U – Haggadah & Passover Desserts - 10:30 am

8

LGBTQ+ Task Force Meeting - 7:00 pm

9

Board Meeting - 7:00 pm

10

Bulletin Deadline – 9:00 am -

Bridge - 12:00 pm

TC Classes - 4:30 pm

Finance Team Mtg. - 5:34 pm

J-Line - 6:15 pm

Melton Class - 7:00 pm

Temple Band Rehearsal - 7:00 pm

11
12

Shabbat Worship Service with The Temple Band - 7:30 pm

13

Torah Study - 9:00 am

B’nei Mitzvah Club - 9:15 am

Shabbat Preschool Playtime - 9:30 am

Shabbat Morning Service & Jared Seth Barr Bar Mitzvah - 10:30 am

14

Minyan - 9:30 am

TC - 9:30 am

Knitting & Crocheting at the Galleria - 10:00 am

Jewish U – Jewish Life Cycle, Part 3 - 10:30 am

Model Seder - 10:45 am

SHIM Interfaith Holocaust Observance at Christ United Methodist Church - 2:00 pm

15

Tots & Talk - 9:00 am

Jewish U – Understanding the Haggadah - 7:00 pm

16
17

No TC -

Bridge - 12:00 pm

18
19

Office Closes at Noon -

1st Seder – No service at Temple -

No ECDC -

20

Torah Study - 9:00 am

Festival Shabbat Service - 10:15 am

2nd Seder at Temple - 5:30 pm

21

No TC -

Minyan - 9:30 am

22

No ECDC -

Transition Team Meeting - 7:00 pm

23

No ECDC -

Women’s Seder - 7:00 pm

24

No ECDC -

Bridge - 12:00 pm

TC Classes - 4:30 pm

J-Line - 6:15 pm

25

No ECDC -

Jewish U – Sacred Symphonies with Rabbi Don - 7:30 pm

26

No ECDC -

Office Closed -

Concluding Passover Service w/Yizkor - 9:30 am

Shabbat Worship Service with Tim Brogdon - 7:30 pm

27

Torah Study - 9:00 am

B’nei Mitzvah Club - 9:15 am

Shabbat Morning Service & Zoe E. Sobel-Drum Bat Mitzvah - 10:30 am

28

Minyan - 9:30 am

TC & Pre-K - 9:30 am

Bereavement Group - 10:00 am

Open Budget Meeting - 10:00 am

Jewish U – Modern Forms of Judaism - 10:30 am

Confirmation Class - 12:15 pm

29

Movies & Munchies - 1:00 pm

WTE Book Club - 7:00 pm

Worship Team Meeting - 7:00 pm

30
1

Bridge - 12:00 pm

Last Day-TC Classes - 4:30 pm

Melton Class - 7:00 pm

Torah Center Advisory Board Meeting - 7:00 pm

2

ECDC Spring Assembly (Two’s) - 10:30 am

Jewish U – Sacred Symphonies with Rabbi Don - 12:00 pm

Transition Team meeting - 7:00 pm

3

Spring Assembly & Special Snack in Classrooms - 9:15 am

TERMS Meeting - 10:00 am

ECDC Spring Assembly - 10:30 am

Pre-Neg - 5:45 pm

First Friday Shabbat Worship Service – Simchat Limud - 6:30 pm

4

Torah Study - 9:00 am

Shabbat Morning Worship & Stephen Meyer Bar Mitzvah - 10:30 am

+ Export Events