Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for May 2016

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

Minyan - 9:30 am

TC/Pre-K & Parent Connections Awards Ceremony - 9:30 am

Dealing with Death in the Family - 10:30 am

SHIM Holocaust Observance Service - 7:30 pm

2

Beit Midrash Team Meeting - 4:00 pm

SHJCHS/7th Gr. @ Temple - 6:30 pm

Cohn Scholarship Meeting - 6:30 pm

3
4

T’Hilim & Tangents - 10:00 am

WTE Shopping Event at Trunk Shows Boutique - 4:00 pm

Torah Center - 4:30 pm

Plant Sale Pick Up - 4:30 pm

5

Yom Hashoah -

Plant Sale Pick Up - 10:00 am

ECDC Teacher Appreciation Luncheon - 11:30 am

6

Plant Sale Pick Up - 10:00 am

ECDC Teacher Appreciation Luncheon - 11:30 am

Pre-Oneg - 5:45 pm

First Friday Shabbat Service/Simchat Limud - 6:30 pm

7

Torah Study - 9:00 am

Shabbat Morning Service / Maggie Preyer Friedman Bat Mitzvah - 10:30 am

8

No TC – Mother’s Day -

Minyan - 9:30 am

9

Lunch & Learn - 12:00 pm

Downtown Lunch & Learn w/Rabbi Mahler - 12:00 pm

SHJCHS/7th Gr. @ Temple - 6:30 pm

Israeli Dance Performance - 7:15 pm

10
11

Coffee & Conversation about ECDC Curriculum - 9:00 am

T’Hilim & Tangents - 10:00 am

Coffee & Conversation about ECDC Curriculum - 12:45 pm

TC – last mid-week day - 4:30 pm

Board Meeting - 7:00 pm

12

Bulletin Deadline 9:00 AM -

Coffee & Conversation about ECDC Curriculum - 9:00 am

Taste of Judaism at Panera’s - 7:00 pm

Coffee & Conversation about ECDC Curriculum - 7:00 pm

13

Yom Ha’Atzmaut -

TERMS Meeting - 10:00 am

Kol Emanuel Service - 7:30 pm

14

Torah Study - 9:00 am

Shabbat Morning Service / Emerick Sylvia Gross Bat Mitzvah - 10:30 am

15

Minyan - 9:30 am

TC/Pre-K – Last Day - 9:30 am

Knitting & Crocheting @ Galleria - 10:00 am

16

SHJCHS/7th Gr. @ Temple - 6:30 pm

WTE Book Club @ Beth Schwartz’ Home - 7:00 pm

17

ECDC Spring Assembly - 10:45 am

SHJP Community Council Mtg - 7:00 pm

18

T’Hilim & Tangents - 10:00 am

ECDC Spring Assembly - 10:30 am

ECDC Spring Assembly - 2:15 pm

19

Interfaith Dialogue at Westminster Church with Rabbi Mahler - 12:00 pm

Taste of Judaism @ Mt. Lebanon Park, Pavillion # 1 - 7:00 pm

20

Jews in the News at Concordia - 11:00 am

Shabbat Service – Music w/the Mahlers - 7:30 pm

21

Torah Study - 9:00 am

Shabbat Morning Service / Evan Gregory Bahm Bar Mitzvah - 10:30 am

22

Minyan - 9:30 am

Bereavement Group - 10:00 am

23

Movie & Munchies - 1:00 pm

Confirmation Rehearsal - 6:30 pm

24
25

No T’hilim & Tangents -

26

Lag B’Omer -

Taste of Judaism @ Temple Emanuel - 7:00 pm

27

TERMS Team Meeting - 10:00 am

Shabbat Service - 7:30 pm

28

Torah Study - 9:00 am

Shabbat Morning Service / Noah Zachary Karow Bar Mitzvah - 10:30 am

29

Minyan - 9:30 am

30

Memorial Day – Office Closed -

Memorial Day Picnic @ USC Pavillion - 10:00 am

31

ECDC Meeting - 9:00 am

1

T’Hilim & Tangents - 10:00 am

2

Story Time & Craft - 10:30 am

3

Pre-Oneg - 5:45 pm

First Friday Shabbat Service - 6:30 pm

4

Torah Study - 9:00 am

Shabbat Morning Service / Kira Safferstein Bat Mitzvah - 10:30 am

+ Export Month's Events